Located in the exclusive Cypress Bridge enclave of TPC Sawgrass, this home offers privacy in a true cul-de-sac neighborhood with zero through traffic and limited inventory. Set on a rare 0.84-acre lot, the property provides exceptional space for future outdoor living, pool addition, or expansion. Featuring 3 dedicated bedrooms, and an additional room that can be used as a 4th bedroom or office/flex room with a desirable split-bedroom layout. Updates include new flooring in the primary suite and main living areas (2022), guest bedroom flooring (2024), and a refreshed kitchen (2022) with soft-close cabinetry and quartz countertops. The primary bath offers new custom vanities with granite tops, along with updated fixtures throughout. Major systems include a newer HVAC system (outdoor unit 2023, air handler 2024) and a 50-gallon electric water heater (2019). The covered back porch features weather-resistant luxury vinyl plank flooring and a landscaped sound berm for for added privacy.
Listed By
Agency Name: CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST
Shown By
Agency Title: Realty Exchange
Agency Phone: 304-523-2225
Estimated Payment
$ 5,561.86 per month $5,200.48 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $361.38 Homeowner's Insurance